04618 Baramula - Banihal Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baramula - Banihal Express Special
  • Number
    04618
  • Source
    Baramula•/BRML
  • Destination
    Banihal/BAHL
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04617
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

04618/ Baramula - Banihal Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Baramula• and Banihal. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04618/ Baramula - Banihal Express Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Baramula•(BRML) origin 08:00 origin 0
Sopore(SXZM) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Hamre(HME) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Pattan(PTTN) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Mazhom(MZMA) 08:37 08:38 1 0
BADGAM(BDGM) 08:56 09:04 8 0
SRINAGAR(SINA) 09:12 09:15 3 0
PMPE(PMPE) 09:24 09:25 1 0
KAKAPORE(KAPE) 09:36 09:37 1 0
AWANTIPURA(ATPA) 09:50 09:51 1 0
PANJGAM(PJGM) 09:58 09:59 1 0
BJBA(BJBA) 10:10 10:11 1 0
ANANTNAG(ANT) 10:19 10:21 2 0
SADURA(SDUA) 10:34 10:35 1 0
QUAZIAND(QG) 10:48 10:49 1 0
HRSB(HRSB) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Banihal(BAHL) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baramula - Banihal DEMU 74628 Baramula• 10:20 Banihal 14:00 Daily
Baramula - Banihal DEMU 74614 Baramula• 08:05 Banihal 11:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Baramula - Banihal Express Special 04618 Baramula• 08:00 Banihal 11:15 Daily
Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU 74620 Baramula• 16:30 Banihal 19:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Baramula - Banihal DEMU Express Special 04614 Baramula• 09:10 Banihal 12:20 Daily
Baramula - Banihal DEMU 74630 Baramula• 09:15 Banihal 12:35 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Baramula - Banihal DEMU Express Special 04484 Baramula• 16:30 Banihal 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baramula - Banihal Express Special ?
  • Baramula - Banihal Express Special Train Number is 04618.

  • How many days in a week 04618 Baramula - Banihal Express Special runs ?
  • 04618 Baramula - Banihal Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04618 Baramula - Banihal Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04618 Baramula - Banihal Express Special train is 8m at BADGAM,

  • What is the Schedule of Baramula - Banihal Express Special ?
  • Baramula - Banihal Express Special runs between Baramula• to Banihal. It departs from Baramula• at 08:00 and reaches Banihal/BAHL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04618 ?
  • 04618 arrives on platform number at Baramula• and at platform number at Banihal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baramula - Banihal Express Special?
  • Baramula - Banihal Express Special took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 135km between Baramula• and Banihal.

  • What is the last station of Baramula - Banihal Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banihal at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22437/ Prayagraj - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express run from Prayagraj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22108/ Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express run from Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
20908/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20601/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai SF Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)