04619 Banihal - Baramula Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banihal - Baramula Express Special
  • Number
    04619
  • Source
    Banihal/BAHL
  • Destination
    Baramula•/BRML
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04620
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

04619/ Banihal - Baramula Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banihal and Baramula•. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04619/ Banihal - Baramula Express Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banihal(BAHL) origin 14:45 origin 0
HRSB(HRSB) 14:56 14:57 1 0
QUAZIAND(QG) 15:02 15:03 1 0
SADURA(SDUA) 15:16 15:17 1 0
ANANTNAG(ANT) 15:26 15:28 2 0
BJBA(BJBA) 15:36 15:37 1 0
PANJGAM(PJGM) 15:44 15:45 1 0
AWANTIPURA(ATPA) 15:52 15:53 1 0
KAKAPORE(KAPE) 16:06 16:07 1 0
PMPE(PMPE) 16:14 16:15 1 0
SRINAGAR(SINA) 16:20 16:23 3 0
BADGAM(BDGM) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Mazhom(MZMA) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Pattan(PTTN) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Hamre(HME) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Sopore(SXZM) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Baramula•(BRML) 17:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banihal - Baramula DEMU 74627 Banihal 14:35 Baramula• 17:50 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Banihal - Baramula DEMU 74615 Banihal 11:45 Baramula• 15:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Banihal - Baramula DEMU 74637 Banihal 09:10 Baramula• 12:30 Daily
Banihal - Baramula DEMU 74625 Banihal 07:00 Baramula• 10:10 Daily
Banihal - Baramula Express Special 04617 Banihal 07:55 Baramula• 11:20 Daily
Banihal - Baramula Express Special 04619 Banihal 14:45 Baramula• 17:50 Daily
Banihal - Baramula DEMU Express Special 04613 Banihal 11:25 Baramula• 15:00 Daily
Banihal - Baramula DEMU Express Special 04483 Banihal 07:00 Baramula• 10:10 Daily
Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU 74619 Banihal 08:10 Baramula• 11:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Banihal - Baramula DEMU 74629 Banihal 16:05 Baramula• 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banihal - Baramula Express Special ?
  • Banihal - Baramula Express Special Train Number is 04619.

  • How many days in a week 04619 Banihal - Baramula Express Special runs ?
  • 04619 Banihal - Baramula Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04619 Banihal - Baramula Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04619 Banihal - Baramula Express Special train is 3m at SRINAGAR,

  • What is the Schedule of Banihal - Baramula Express Special ?
  • Banihal - Baramula Express Special runs between Banihal to Baramula•. It departs from Banihal at 14:45 and reaches Baramula•/BRML at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04619 ?
  • 04619 arrives on platform number at Banihal and at platform number at Baramula•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banihal - Baramula Express Special?
  • Banihal - Baramula Express Special took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 135km between Banihal and Baramula•.

  • What is the last station of Banihal - Baramula Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Baramula• at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16734/ Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) run from Okha to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)