04622 Badgam - Banihal Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Badgam - Banihal Express Special
  • Number
    04622
  • Source
    BADGAM/BDGM
  • Destination
    Banihal/BAHL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

04622/ Badgam - Banihal Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between BADGAM and Banihal. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04622/ Badgam - Banihal Express Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
BADGAM(BDGM) origin 16:15 origin 0
SRINAGAR(SINA) 16:22 16:26 4 0
PMPE(PMPE) 16:36 16:37 1 0
KAKAPORE(KAPE) 16:44 16:45 1 0
AWANTIPURA(ATPA) 16:58 16:59 1 0
PANJGAM(PJGM) 17:06 17:07 1 0
BJBA(BJBA) 17:25 17:26 1 0
ANANTNAG(ANT) 17:32 17:34 2 0
SADURA(SDUA) 17:45 17:46 1 0
QUAZIAND(QG) 17:59 18:00 1 0
HRSB(HRSB) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Banihal(BAHL) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Badgam - Banihal DEMU 74638 BADGAM 06:50 Banihal 08:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Badgam - Banihal DEMU 74626 BADGAM 07:50 Banihal 10:05 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Badgam - Banihal DEMU 74636 BADGAM 15:10 Banihal 17:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Badgam - Banihal DEMU 74612 BADGAM 16:20 Banihal 18:20 Daily
Badgam - Banihal DEMU 74634 BADGAM 17:50 Banihal 20:05 Daily
Badgam - Banihal DEMU 74632 BADGAM 13:50 Banihal 15:55 Daily
Badgam - Banihal Express Special 04622 BADGAM 16:15 Banihal 18:30 Daily
Budgam - Banihal DEMU Express Special 04474 BADGAM 07:55 Banihal 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Badgam - Banihal Express Special ?
  • Badgam - Banihal Express Special Train Number is 04622.

  • How many days in a week 04622 Badgam - Banihal Express Special runs ?
  • 04622 Badgam - Banihal Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04622 Badgam - Banihal Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04622 Badgam - Banihal Express Special train is 4m at SRINAGAR,

  • What is the Schedule of Badgam - Banihal Express Special ?
  • Badgam - Banihal Express Special runs between BADGAM to Banihal. It departs from BADGAM at 16:15 and reaches Banihal/BAHL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04622 ?
  • 04622 arrives on platform number at BADGAM and at platform number at Banihal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Badgam - Banihal Express Special?
  • Badgam - Banihal Express Special took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 90km between BADGAM and Banihal.

  • What is the last station of Badgam - Banihal Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banihal at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
13288/ South Bihar Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12790/ Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:47. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
12694/ Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18014/ Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express run from Bokaro Steel City to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 04:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)