04623 Patalkot Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patalkot Express Special
  • Number
    04623
  • Source
    Chhindwara Junction/CWA
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1429km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04624
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04623/ Patalkot Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhindwara Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1429km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04623/ Patalkot Express Special has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhindwara Junction(CWA) origin 09:30 origin 0
Parasia(PUX) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Junnor Deo(JNO) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Nawegaon(NVG) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Bordhai(BXY) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Betul(BZU) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:15 14:25 10 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 14:43 14:45 2 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Dabra(DBA) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 03:26 03:30 4 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Nangloi(NNO) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 05:57 05:59 2 1
Uchana(UCA) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 06:29 06:31 2 1
Tohana(TUN) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Bareta(BRZ) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Budhlada(BLZ) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Mansa(MSZ) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Maur(MAUR) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 09:15 09:40 25 1
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 10:02 10:04 2 1
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 10:19 10:21 2 1
Faridkot(FDK) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patalkot Express 14623 Chhindwara Junction 09:30 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 11:25 Daily
Patalkot Express Special 04623 Chhindwara Junction 09:30 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patalkot Express Special ?
  • Patalkot Express Special Train Number is 04623.

  • How many days in a week 04623 Patalkot Express Special runs ?
  • 04623 Patalkot Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04623 Patalkot Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04623 Patalkot Express Special train is 25m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patalkot Express Special ?
  • Patalkot Express Special runs between Chhindwara Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Chhindwara Junction at 09:30 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04623 ?
  • 04623 arrives on platform number 1 at Chhindwara Junction and at platform number at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patalkot Express Special?
  • Patalkot Express Special took 25h 55m to cover total distance of 1429km between Chhindwara Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patalkot Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)