04624 Patalkot Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patalkot Express Special
  • Number
    04624
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Chhindwara Junction/CWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1429km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04623
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04624/ Patalkot Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Chhindwara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1429km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04624/ Patalkot Express Special has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 04:10 origin 0
Faridkot(FDK) 04:38 04:40 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 04:55 04:57 2 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 05:11 05:13 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 06:00 06:25 25 0
Maur(MAUR) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Mansa(MSZ) 07:04 07:06 2 0
Budhlada(BLZ) 07:19 07:21 2 0
Bareta(BRZ) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 07:49 07:51 2 0
Tohana(TUN) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Uchana(UCA) 08:37 08:39 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Nangloi(NNO) 10:22 10:24 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 11:16 11:20 4 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:40 22:45 5 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 01:36 01:37 1 1
Betul(BZU) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Bordhai(BXY) 03:05 03:06 1 1
Nawegaon(NVG) 03:25 03:26 1 1
Junnor Deo(JNO) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Parasia(PUX) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Chhindwara Junction(CWA) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patalkot Express 14624 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 04:10 Chhindwara Junction 06:30 Daily
Patalkot Express Special 04624 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 04:10 Chhindwara Junction 06:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patalkot Express Special ?
  • Patalkot Express Special Train Number is 04624.

  • How many days in a week 04624 Patalkot Express Special runs ?
  • 04624 Patalkot Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04624 Patalkot Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04624 Patalkot Express Special train is 25m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patalkot Express Special ?
  • Patalkot Express Special runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chhindwara Junction. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 04:10 and reaches Chhindwara Junction/CWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04624 ?
  • 04624 arrives on platform number at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number 1 at Chhindwara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patalkot Express Special?
  • Patalkot Express Special took 26h 20m to cover total distance of 1429km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Chhindwara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patalkot Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhindwara Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)