04627 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04627
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04628
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04627/ Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Fazilka Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04627/ Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 10:15 origin 0
Firozpur City(FZP) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Khai Phemeki(KIQ) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Dodh(DODH) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Jhoktahal Singh(JTH) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Kohar Singhwala(KRSW) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Guru Harsahai(GHS) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Jiwa Arain(JWN) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Jalalabad(JBD) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Jalandhar DAV College(DAVC) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Bahminiwala(BVW) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Ladhuka(LDK) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Theh Qalandar(TQL) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Fazilka Junction(FKA) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka Express Special 04643 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:40 Fazilka Junction 08:05 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU 74977 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 17:40 Fazilka Junction 19:55 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU 74975 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:15 Fazilka Junction 16:00 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU 74973 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 10:15 Fazilka Junction 12:35 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU 74971 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:40 Fazilka Junction 10:45 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU Express Special 04627 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 10:15 Fazilka Junction 12:35 Daily
Firozpur Cantt. - Fazilka DEMU Express Special 04491 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 17:40 Fazilka Junction 19:50 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) 54785 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:35 Fazilka Junction 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU Express Special ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU Express Special Train Number is 04627.

  • How many days in a week 04627 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04627 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04627 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04627 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Firozpur City, Guru Harsahai, Jalalabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU Express Special ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU Express Special runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Fazilka Junction. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 10:15 and reaches Fazilka Junction/FKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04627 ?
  • 04627 arrives on platform number at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number at Fazilka Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU Express Special?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU Express Special took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 88km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Fazilka Junction.

  • What is the last station of Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Fazilka Junction at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18623/ Islampur - Hatia Express run from Islampur to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)