04632 Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04632
  • Source
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04631
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

04632/ Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Fazilka Junction and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04632/ Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU Express Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Fazilka Junction(FKA) origin 16:15 origin 0
Chak Banwala(CKLA) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Chak Pakhewala(CKA) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Roranwala(RRW) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Lakhewali(LKW) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Bhagsar(BSGR) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Badhai Balamgarh Halt(BDBG) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Muktsar(MKS) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Charawan(CWN) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Jhabelwali(JBW) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Bariwala(BRW) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Wanderjatana(WDJ) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Romana Albel Singh(RLS) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Ajit Gill Matta(AJTM) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Chand Bhan(CBX) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU 74988 Fazilka Junction 16:10 Bathinda Junction 19:30 Daily
Fazilka - Bathinda DMU 74986 Fazilka Junction 03:00 Bathinda Junction 05:50 Daily
Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU Express Special 04632 Fazilka Junction 16:15 Bathinda Junction 19:25 Daily
Fazilka - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) 54560 Fazilka Junction 13:00 Bathinda Junction 16:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU Express Special ?
  • Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU Express Special Train Number is 04632.

  • How many days in a week 04632 Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04632 Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04632 Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04632 Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU Express Special train is 5m at Kot Kapura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU Express Special ?
  • Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU Express Special runs between Fazilka Junction to Bathinda Junction. It departs from Fazilka Junction at 16:15 and reaches Bathinda Junction/BTI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04632 ?
  • 04632 arrives on platform number at Fazilka Junction and at platform number 6 at Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU Express Special?
  • Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU Express Special took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 123km between Fazilka Junction and Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathinda Junction at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12061/ Rani Kamlapati - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 17:44 and arrival time of 23:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12027/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 17:31 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12012/ Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Kalka to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11009/ Sinhagad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06877/ Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Express Special (UnReserved) run from Villupuram Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)