04635 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special
  • Number
    04635
  • Source
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04636
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04635/ Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04635/ Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) origin 20:40 origin 0
Modelgram(MG) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Baddowal(BWZ) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Mullanpur(MLX) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Chauki Man(CKM) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Jagraon(JGN) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Nanaksar(NNKR) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Ajitwal(AJL) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Moga(MOGA) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Dagru(DAU) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Talwandi(TWB) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Ferozeshah(PHS) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74963 Ludhiana Junction 13:10 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 16:50 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special 04635 Ludhiana Junction 20:40 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 23:20 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU 74961 Ludhiana Junction 05:00 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:15 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54645 Ludhiana Junction 20:25 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 23:15 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Passenger Special 04625 Ludhiana Junction 13:45 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 17:00 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54051 Ludhiana Junction 10:05 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:10 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt. Express Special 04463 Ludhiana Junction 17:40 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 20:50 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54571 Ludhiana Junction 17:40 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special ?
  • Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special Train Number is 04635.

  • How many days in a week 04635 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04635 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04635 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04635 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special train is 2m at Mullanpur, Jagraon, Ajitwal, Moga, Talwandi, Ferozeshah,

  • What is the Schedule of Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special ?
  • Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special runs between Ludhiana Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Ludhiana Junction at 20:40 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04635 ?
  • 04635 arrives on platform number 6 at Ludhiana Junction and at platform number at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special?
  • Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 124km between Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 23:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22196/ Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)