04639 SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt. Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt. Special
  • Number
    04639
  • Source
    SAS Nagar Mohali/SASN
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04640
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC

04639/ SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt. Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SAS Nagar Mohali and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04639/ SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt. Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) origin 17:35 origin 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Samrala(SMRL) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 19:47 20:15 28 0
Jagraon(JGN) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Moga(MOGA) 21:12 21:16 4 0
Talwandi(TWB) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt Express 14613 SAS Nagar Mohali 17:35 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 22:25 Daily
SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt. Special 04639 SAS Nagar Mohali 17:35 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 22:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt. Special ?
  • SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt. Special Train Number is 04639.

  • How many days in a week 04639 SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt. Special runs ?
  • 04639 SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt. Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04639 SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt. Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04639 SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt. Special train is 28m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt. Special ?
  • SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt. Special runs between SAS Nagar Mohali to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from SAS Nagar Mohali at 17:35 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04639 ?
  • 04639 arrives on platform number 2 at SAS Nagar Mohali and at platform number at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt. Special?
  • SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt. Special took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 225km between SAS Nagar Mohali and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt. Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11014/ Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12488/ Seemanchal Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Jogbani. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 07:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)