04642 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04642
  • Source
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04641
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

04642/ Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pathankot Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04642/ Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pathankot Junction(PTK) origin 05:35 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Kandrori(KNDI) 05:54 05:56 2 0
Ghiala(GILA) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Mirthal(MRTL) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Bhangala(BNGL) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Mukerian(MEX) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Unchi Bassi(UCB) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Dasuya(DZA) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Garna Sahib(GSB) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Khudda Kurala(KZX) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Cholang(CGH) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Bhogpur Sirwal(BPRS) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Kala Bakra(KKL) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Alawalpur(AWL) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Suchi Pind(SCPD) 08:09 08:11 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 08:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special 04642 Pathankot Junction 05:35 Jalandhar City Junction 08:35 Daily
Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger Special 04480 Pathankot Junction 08:20 Jalandhar City Junction 11:30 Daily
Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU 74904 Pathankot Junction 17:35 Jalandhar City Junction 20:50 Daily
Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU 74902 Pathankot Junction 05:35 Jalandhar City Junction 08:35 Daily
Pathankot - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) 54622 Pathankot Junction 08:30 Jalandhar City Junction 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special ?
  • Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special Train Number is 04642.

  • How many days in a week 04642 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04642 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04642 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04642 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Pathankot Cantt, Kandrori, Mirthal, Bhangala, Mukerian, Unchi Bassi, Dasuya, Khudda Kurala, Tanda Urmar, Bhogpur Sirwal, Kala Bakra, Alawalpur, Suchi Pind,

  • What is the Schedule of Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special ?
  • Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special runs between Pathankot Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. It departs from Pathankot Junction at 05:35 and reaches Jalandhar City Junction/JUC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04642 ?
  • 04642 arrives on platform number 2 at Pathankot Junction and at platform number 3 at Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special?
  • Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 116km between Pathankot Junction and Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jalandhar City Junction at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Express run from Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12355/ Archana SF Express run from Patna Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)