04647 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special
  • Number
    04647
  • Source
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Destination
    Baijnath Paprola/BJPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04648
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

04647/ Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pathankot Junction and Baijnath Paprola. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04647/ Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pathankot Junction(PTK) origin 08:45 origin 0
Nurpur Road(NUPR) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Jawan Wala Shehar(JWLS) 10:04 10:06 2 0
Nagrota Suriyan(NGRS) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Guler(GULR) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Jwalamukhi Road(JMKR) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Kangra(KGRA) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Kangra Mandir(KGMR) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Nagrota(NGRT) 12:26 12:28 2 0
Palampur Himachal(PLMX) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Baijnath Paprola(BJPL) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special 04647 Pathankot Junction 08:45 Baijnath Paprola 13:55 Daily
Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special 04685 Pathankot Junction 13:40 Baijnath Paprola 20:55 Daily
Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express 52475 Pathankot Junction 08:45 Baijnath Paprola 13:55 Daily
Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special 04699 Pathankot Junction 06:15 Baijnath Paprola 12:35 Daily
Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger 52465 Pathankot Junction 06:00 Baijnath Paprola 12:40 Daily
Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger 52469 Pathankot Junction 15:20 Baijnath Paprola 22:45 Daily
Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger 52467 Pathankot Junction 12:50 Baijnath Paprola 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special ?
  • Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special Train Number is 04647.

  • How many days in a week 04647 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special runs ?
  • 04647 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04647 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04647 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special train is 2m at Jawan Wala Shehar, Nagrota Suriyan, Jwalamukhi Road, Kangra, Nagrota, Palampur Himachal,

  • What is the Schedule of Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special ?
  • Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special runs between Pathankot Junction to Baijnath Paprola. It departs from Pathankot Junction at 08:45 and reaches Baijnath Paprola/BJPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04647 ?
  • 04647 arrives on platform number 4 at Pathankot Junction and at platform number 1 at Baijnath Paprola.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special?
  • Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 141km between Pathankot Junction and Baijnath Paprola.

  • What is the last station of Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Baijnath Paprola at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18450/ Baidyanathdham Express run from Patna Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)