04661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special
  • Number
    04661
  • Source
    Barmer/BME
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1468km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04662
  • Stops
    58
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04661/ Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barmer and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1468km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04661/ Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special has 58 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barmer(BME) origin 23:55 origin 0
Utarlai(UTL) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Baytu(BUT) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Balotra(BLT) 01:18 01:23 5 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Dundara(DOR) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 02:40 02:43 3 1
Basni(BANE) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 03:30 04:15 45 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 06:55 06:58 3 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 10:31 10:34 3 1
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 10:41 10:43 2 1
Dausa(DO) 11:27 11:29 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Baswa(BU) 12:06 12:07 1 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 12:19 12:21 2 1
Malakhera(MKH) 12:36 12:38 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 13:05 13:08 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 13:26 13:28 2 1
Harsauli(HSI) 13:38 13:39 1 1
Bawal(BWL) 13:57 13:59 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Palam(PM) 15:49 15:51 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 15:57 15:59 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 16:16 16:18 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 16:50 17:05 15 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:46 17:48 2 1
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Muradnagar(MUD) 18:09 18:11 2 1
Modinagar(MDNR) 18:20 18:22 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 18:37 18:39 2 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 18:46 18:48 2 1
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 19:04 19:06 2 1
Khatauli(KAT) 19:14 19:16 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 19:32 19:34 2 1
Deoband(DBD) 19:52 19:54 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 20:45 20:55 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 21:21 21:23 2 1
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 21:29 21:31 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Ambala City(UBC) 22:36 22:38 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 22:54 22:56 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 23:17 23:19 2 1
Khanna(KNN) 23:32 23:34 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 00:40 00:48 8 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 01:17 01:19 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 01:40 01:44 4 2
Mukerian(MEX) 02:43 02:45 2 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Kathua(KTHU) 04:04 04:06 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 05:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express 14661 Barmer 23:55 Jammu Tawi 05:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special 04661 Barmer 23:55 Jammu Tawi 05:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special ?
  • Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special Train Number is 04661.

  • How many days in a week 04661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special runs ?
  • 04661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special train is 45m at Jodhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special ?
  • Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special runs between Barmer to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Barmer at 23:55 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04661 ?
  • 04661 arrives on platform number at Barmer and at platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special?
  • Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special took 29h 45m to cover total distance of 1468km between Barmer and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)