04663 Dehradun - Amritsar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - Amritsar Special
  • Number
    04663
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    505km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04664
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

04663/ Dehradun - Amritsar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 505km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04663/ Dehradun - Amritsar Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 19:05 origin 0
Harrawala(HRW) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Doiwala(DWO) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Kansrao(QSR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 21:10 21:30 20 0
Jwalapur(JWP) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 22:20 22:45 25 0
Roorkee(RK) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:45 01:52 7 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 02:30 02:38 8 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 04:46 04:55 9 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 05:09 05:11 2 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 05:29 05:31 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 06:57 06:59 2 1
Jandiala(JNL) 07:39 07:41 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 08:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehradun - Amritsar Special 04663 Dehradun 19:05 Amritsar Junction 08:15 Daily
Dehradun - Amritsar Express 14631 Dehradun 19:05 Amritsar Junction 08:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehradun - Amritsar Special ?
  • Dehradun - Amritsar Special Train Number is 04663.

  • How many days in a week 04663 Dehradun - Amritsar Special runs ?
  • 04663 Dehradun - Amritsar Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04663 Dehradun - Amritsar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04663 Dehradun - Amritsar Special train is 25m at Laksar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehradun - Amritsar Special ?
  • Dehradun - Amritsar Special runs between Dehradun to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Dehradun at 19:05 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04663 ?
  • 04663 arrives on platform number at Dehradun and at platform number 4 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehradun - Amritsar Special?
  • Dehradun - Amritsar Special took 13h 10m to cover total distance of 505km between Dehradun and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dehradun - Amritsar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

10106/ Sindhudurg Express run from Sawantwadi Road to Diva Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22474/ Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)