04664 Amritsar - Dehradun Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Dehradun Special
  • Number
    04664
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    505km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04663
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

04664/ Amritsar - Dehradun Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 505km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04664/ Amritsar - Dehradun Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 21:40 origin 0
Jandiala(JNL) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 23:09 23:11 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 02:35 02:43 8 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:21 03:26 5 1
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Roorkee(RK) 05:36 05:39 3 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 06:05 06:30 25 1
Pathri(PRI) 06:52 06:53 1 1
Ikkar(IKK) 07:00 07:01 1 1
Jwalapur(JWP) 07:07 07:09 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 07:20 07:40 20 1
Motichur(MOTC) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Kansrao(QSR) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Doiwala(DWO) 08:57 08:59 2 1
Harrawala(HRW) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Dehradun(DDN) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Dehradun Special 04664 Amritsar Junction 21:40 Dehradun 09:45 Daily
Amritsar - Dehradun Express 14632 Amritsar Junction 21:40 Dehradun 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Dehradun Special ?
  • Amritsar - Dehradun Special Train Number is 04664.

  • How many days in a week 04664 Amritsar - Dehradun Special runs ?
  • 04664 Amritsar - Dehradun Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04664 Amritsar - Dehradun Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04664 Amritsar - Dehradun Special train is 25m at Laksar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Dehradun Special ?
  • Amritsar - Dehradun Special runs between Amritsar Junction to Dehradun. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 21:40 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04664 ?
  • 04664 arrives on platform number 1 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Dehradun Special?
  • Amritsar - Dehradun Special took 12h 5m to cover total distance of 505km between Amritsar Junction and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Dehradun Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22669/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)