04669 Firozpur Cantt. - Hanumangarh InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt. - Hanumangarh InterCity Special
  • Number
    04669
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Hanumangarh Junction/HMH
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    251km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04670
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

04669/ Firozpur Cantt. - Hanumangarh InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Hanumangarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 251km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04669/ Firozpur Cantt. - Hanumangarh InterCity Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 05:10 origin 0
Firozpur City(FZP) 05:16 05:18 2 0
Guru Harsahai(GHS) 05:46 05:48 2 0
Jalalabad(JBD) 06:04 06:06 2 0
Ladhuka(LDK) 06:21 06:23 2 0
Fazilka Junction(FKA) 06:54 06:57 3 0
KUKA(KUKA) 07:16 07:18 2 0
CWDA(CWDA) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 08:02 08:05 3 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Sadulshahr(SDS) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt. - Hanumangarh InterCity Special 04669 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:10 Hanumangarh Junction 10:20 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) 14601 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:10 Hanumangarh Junction 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt. - Hanumangarh InterCity Special ?
  • Firozpur Cantt. - Hanumangarh InterCity Special Train Number is 04669.

  • How many days in a week 04669 Firozpur Cantt. - Hanumangarh InterCity Special runs ?
  • 04669 Firozpur Cantt. - Hanumangarh InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04669 Firozpur Cantt. - Hanumangarh InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04669 Firozpur Cantt. - Hanumangarh InterCity Special train is 5m at Shri Ganganagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Firozpur Cantt. - Hanumangarh InterCity Special ?
  • Firozpur Cantt. - Hanumangarh InterCity Special runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Hanumangarh Junction. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 05:10 and reaches Hanumangarh Junction/HMH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04669 ?
  • 04669 arrives on platform number at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number at Hanumangarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Firozpur Cantt. - Hanumangarh InterCity Special?
  • Firozpur Cantt. - Hanumangarh InterCity Special took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 251km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Hanumangarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Firozpur Cantt. - Hanumangarh InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hanumangarh Junction at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22324/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Ghazipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)