04670 Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt. InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt. InterCity Special
  • Number
    04670
  • Source
    Hanumangarh Junction/HMH
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    251km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04669
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

04670/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt. InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hanumangarh Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 251km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04670/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt. InterCity Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) origin 11:30 origin 0
Sadulshahr(SDS) 11:57 11:59 2 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 12:45 12:55 10 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 13:42 13:44 2 0
CWDA(CWDA) 14:01 14:02 1 0
KUKA(KUKA) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Fazilka Junction(FKA) 14:32 14:35 3 0
Ladhuka(LDK) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Jalalabad(JBD) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Guru Harsahai(GHS) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Firozpur City(FZP) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 16:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt. InterCity Special 04670 Hanumangarh Junction 11:30 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 16:25 Daily
Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) 14602 Hanumangarh Junction 11:30 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 16:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt. InterCity Special ?
  • Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt. InterCity Special Train Number is 04670.

  • How many days in a week 04670 Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt. InterCity Special runs ?
  • 04670 Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt. InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04670 Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt. InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04670 Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt. InterCity Special train is 10m at Shri Ganganagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt. InterCity Special ?
  • Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt. InterCity Special runs between Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Hanumangarh Junction at 11:30 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04670 ?
  • 04670 arrives on platform number at Hanumangarh Junction and at platform number 2 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt. InterCity Special?
  • Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt. InterCity Special took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 251km between Hanumangarh Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt. InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 16:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)