04685 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special
  • Number
    04685
  • Source
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Destination
    Baijnath Paprola/BJPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04686
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

04685/ Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pathankot Junction and Baijnath Paprola. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04685/ Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pathankot Junction(PTK) origin 13:40 origin 0
Dalhousie Road(DLSR) 13:57 13:59 2 0
Nurpur Road(NUPR) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Talara(TLRA) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Jawan Wala Shehar(JWLS) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Harsar Dehri(HRDR) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Nagrota Suriyan(NGRS) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Nandpur Bhatauli(NDBT) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Guler(GULR) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Tripal Halt(TRPL) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Jwalamukhi Road(JMKR) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Koparlahar(KPLR) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Kangra(KGRA) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Kangra Mandir(KGMR) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Samloti(SMLT) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Nagrota(NGRT) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Chamunda Marg(CMMG) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Paror(PRAR) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Sulah Himachal Pradesh(SLHP) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Palampur Himachal(PLMX) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Patti Rajpura(PTRJ) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Panchrukhi(PHRH) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Baijnath Paprola(BJPL) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special 04647 Pathankot Junction 08:45 Baijnath Paprola 13:55 Daily
Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special 04685 Pathankot Junction 13:40 Baijnath Paprola 20:55 Daily
Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express 52475 Pathankot Junction 08:45 Baijnath Paprola 13:55 Daily
Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special 04699 Pathankot Junction 06:15 Baijnath Paprola 12:35 Daily
Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger 52465 Pathankot Junction 06:00 Baijnath Paprola 12:40 Daily
Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger 52469 Pathankot Junction 15:20 Baijnath Paprola 22:45 Daily
Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger 52467 Pathankot Junction 12:50 Baijnath Paprola 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special ?
  • Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special Train Number is 04685.

  • How many days in a week 04685 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special runs ?
  • 04685 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04685 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04685 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special train is 2m at Dalhousie Road, Nurpur Road, Talara, Nagrota Suriyan, Guler, Jwalamukhi Road, Koparlahar, Kangra, Nagrota, Palampur Himachal,

  • What is the Schedule of Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special ?
  • Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special runs between Pathankot Junction to Baijnath Paprola. It departs from Pathankot Junction at 13:40 and reaches Baijnath Paprola/BJPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04685 ?
  • 04685 arrives on platform number 4 at Pathankot Junction and at platform number 1 at Baijnath Paprola.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special?
  • Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 141km between Pathankot Junction and Baijnath Paprola.

  • What is the last station of Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Baijnath Paprola at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15468/ Bamanhat - Siliguri Express (UnReserved) run from Bamanhat» to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)