04686 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger Special
  • Number
    04686
  • Source
    Baijnath Paprola/BJPL
  • Destination
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04685
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

04686/ Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Baijnath Paprola and Pathankot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04686/ Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Baijnath Paprola(BJPL) origin 14:10 origin 0
Majhairan Himachal(MNHL) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Panchrukhi(PHRH) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Patti Rajpura(PTRJ) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Palampur Himachal(PLMX) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Sulah Himachal Pradesh(SLHP) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Paror(PRAR) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Chamunda Marg(CMMG) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Nagrota(NGRT) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Samloti(SMLT) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Kangra Mandir(KGMR) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Kangra(KGRA) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Jwalamukhi Road(JMKR) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Tripal Halt(TRPL) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Lunsu Halt(LNS) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Guler(GULR) 17:37 17:39 2 0
Nandpur Bhatauli(NDBT) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Barial Himachal(BRHL) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Nagrota Suriyan(NGRS) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Megh Raj Pura(MGRP) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Harsar Dehri(HRDR) 18:31 18:35 4 0
Jawan Wala Shehar(JWLS) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Bharmar(BRMR) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Balle da pir larath(BLDL) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Talara(TLRA) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Nurpur Road(NUPR) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Dalhousie Road(DLSR) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 04648 Baijnath Paprola 16:25 Pathankot Junction 21:35 Daily
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger Special 04686 Baijnath Paprola 14:10 Pathankot Junction 21:00 Daily
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 04700 Baijnath Paprola 07:10 Pathankot Junction 14:30 Daily
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger 52470 Baijnath Paprola 17:55 Pathankot Junction 23:55 Daily
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express 52476 Baijnath Paprola 16:25 Pathankot Junction 21:35 Daily
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger 52466 Baijnath Paprola 07:10 Pathankot Junction 14:30 Daily
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger 52464 Baijnath Paprola 04:00 Pathankot Junction 11:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger Special ?
  • Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger Special Train Number is 04686.

  • How many days in a week 04686 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04686 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04686 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04686 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger Special train is 4m at Harsar Dehri,

  • What is the Schedule of Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger Special ?
  • Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger Special runs between Baijnath Paprola to Pathankot Junction. It departs from Baijnath Paprola at 14:10 and reaches Pathankot Junction/PTK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04686 ?
  • 04686 arrives on platform number 1 at Baijnath Paprola and at platform number 4 at Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger Special?
  • Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger Special took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 141km between Baijnath Paprola and Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pathankot Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22137/ Prerna Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19575/ Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Express run from Okha to Nathdwara. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)