04694 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Special
  • Number
    04694
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1026km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04693
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

04694/ Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1026km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04694/ Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 17:45 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:34 02:36 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:35 04:43 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 08:40 09:05 25 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Special 02452X Jammu Tawi 17:45 Kanpur Central 12:20 Tuesday Thusday
Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Express 12470 Jammu Tawi 17:45 Kanpur Central 12:20 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Special Train Number is 04694.

  • How many days in a week 04694 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Special runs ?
  • 04694 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Special runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04694 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04694 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Special train is 25m at Balamau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 17:45 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04694 ?
  • 04694 arrives on platform number at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Special?
  • Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Special took 18h 35m to cover total distance of 1026km between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22463/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
19209/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17215/ Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)