04718 Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special
  • Number
    04718
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    755km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04717
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

04718/ Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 755km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04718/ Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 16:45 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 18:12 18:17 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 19:35 19:55 20 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Gohana Junction(GHNA) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 23:05 23:13 8 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 23:32 23:34 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 00:15 00:45 30 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 01:45 02:15 30 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 03:15 03:22 7 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 04:06 04:11 5 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special 04718 Haridwar 16:45 Bikaner Junction 07:50 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Haridwar - Bikaner Express 14718 Haridwar 16:45 Bikaner Junction 07:50 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special ?
  • Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special Train Number is 04718.

  • How many days in a week 04718 Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special runs ?
  • 04718 Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04718 Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04718 Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special train is 30m at Bhiwani Junction, Hisar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special ?
  • Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special runs between Haridwar to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Haridwar at 16:45 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04718 ?
  • 04718 arrives on platform number at Haridwar and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special?
  • Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 755km between Haridwar and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)