04721 Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger Special
  • Number
    04721
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    600km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04722
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

04721/ Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 600km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04721/ Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 14:45 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Banar(BNO) 15:07 15:09 2 0
Kheri Salwa(KSW) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 17:56 18:01 5 0
Badwasi(BWS) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Nokha(NOK) 18:53 18:56 3 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 21:20 21:35 15 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Mahajan(MHJ) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Biradhwal(BDWL) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 00:30 00:35 5 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 01:02 01:04 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Sangaria(SGRA) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Pathrala(PTRL) 02:58 02:59 1 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 04:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Bathinda Express 14721 Jodhpur Junction 14:45 Bathinda Junction 04:55 Daily
Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger 54704 Jodhpur Junction 14:35 Bathinda Junction 05:00 Daily
Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger Special 04721 Jodhpur Junction 14:45 Bathinda Junction 04:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger Special Train Number is 04721.

  • How many days in a week 04721 Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04721 Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04721 Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04721 Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger Special train is 15m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger Special runs between Jodhpur Junction to Bathinda Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 14:45 and reaches Bathinda Junction/BTI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04721 ?
  • 04721 arrives on platform number at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger Special?
  • Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger Special took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 600km between Jodhpur Junction and Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathinda Junction at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)