04722 Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger Special
  • Number
    04722
  • Source
    Abohar Junction/ABS
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    673km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04721
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

04722/ Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Abohar Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 673km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04722/ Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Abohar Junction(ABS) origin 19:45 origin 0
Pakki(PKK) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Malout(MOT) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Bulluana(BHX) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 21:05 21:20 15 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 23:05 23:10 5 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 23:34 23:37 3 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Biradhwal(BDWL) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Mahajan(MHJ) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Lunkaransar(LKS) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 04:00 04:35 35 1
Deshnoke(DSO) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Nokha(NOK) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Badwasi(BWS) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 06:18 06:23 5 1
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 07:28 07:33 5 1
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Kheri Salwa(KSW) 08:26 08:27 1 1
Banar(BNO) 09:51 09:53 2 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger Special 04722 Abohar Junction 19:45 Jodhpur Junction 10:45 Daily
Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger (Cancer Express) 54703 Abohar Junction 19:10 Jodhpur Junction 13:30 Daily
Abohar - Jodhpur Express 14722 Abohar Junction 19:45 Jodhpur Junction 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger Special ?
  • Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger Special Train Number is 04722.

  • How many days in a week 04722 Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04722 Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04722 Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04722 Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger Special train is 35m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger Special ?
  • Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger Special runs between Abohar Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Abohar Junction at 19:45 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04722 ?
  • 04722 arrives on platform number at Abohar Junction and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger Special?
  • Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger Special took 15h 0m to cover total distance of 673km between Abohar Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)