04723 Kalindi Express Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalindi Express Special (PT)
  • Number
    04723
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    606km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04724
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

04723/ Kalindi Express Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Bhiwani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 606km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04723/ Kalindi Express Special (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 17:15 origin 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 18:42 18:45 3 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 19:05 19:07 2 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 20:30 20:55 25 0
Bhongaon(BGQ) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Mainpuri Junction(MNQ) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Firozabad(FZD) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 05:15 05:30 15 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 05:59 06:01 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 06:17 06:19 2 1
Sampla(SPZ) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 08:03 08:08 5 1
Lahli(LHLL) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 08:34 08:36 2 1
Kharak(KHRK) 08:48 08:49 1 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalindi Express Special (PT) 04723 Kanpur Central 17:15 Bhiwani Junction 09:25 Daily
Kalindi Express (PT) 14723 Kanpur Central 17:15 Bhiwani Junction 09:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalindi Express Special (PT) ?
  • Kalindi Express Special (PT) Train Number is 04723.

  • How many days in a week 04723 Kalindi Express Special (PT) runs ?
  • 04723 Kalindi Express Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04723 Kalindi Express Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04723 Kalindi Express Special (PT) train is 25m at Farrukhabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalindi Express Special (PT) ?
  • Kalindi Express Special (PT) runs between Kanpur Central to Bhiwani Junction. It departs from Kanpur Central at 17:15 and reaches Bhiwani Junction/BNW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04723 ?
  • 04723 arrives on platform number 6,7 at Kanpur Central and at platform number at Bhiwani Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalindi Express Special (PT)?
  • Kalindi Express Special (PT) took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 606km between Kanpur Central and Bhiwani Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kalindi Express Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhiwani Junction at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)