04731 Kisan Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kisan Festival Special
  • Number
    04731
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    337km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04732
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

04731/ Kisan Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 337km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04731/ Kisan Festival Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 14:00 origin 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Nangloi(NNO) 14:39 14:41 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Sampla(SPZ) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 16:30 16:55 25 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Hansi(HNS) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Satrod(STD) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Bhattu(BHT) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Ding(DING) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Sirsa(SSA) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Raman(RMN) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kisan Express 14731 Old Delhi Junction 14:00 Bathinda Junction 21:15 Daily
Kisan Express 14519 Old Delhi Junction 14:50 Bathinda Junction 22:20 Daily
Kisan Festival Special 04731 Old Delhi Junction 14:00 Bathinda Junction 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kisan Festival Special ?
  • Kisan Festival Special Train Number is 04731.

  • How many days in a week 04731 Kisan Festival Special runs ?
  • 04731 Kisan Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04731 Kisan Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04731 Kisan Festival Special train is 25m at Bhiwani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kisan Festival Special ?
  • Kisan Festival Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Bathinda Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 14:00 and reaches Bathinda Junction/BTI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04731 ?
  • 04731 arrives on platform number 12 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kisan Festival Special?
  • Kisan Festival Special took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 337km between Old Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kisan Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathinda Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11301/ Udyan Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17405/ Krishna Express run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12057/ New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Una Himachal. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15060/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of 14:17 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)