04736 Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special
  • Number
    04736
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    328km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04735
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

04736/ Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 328km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04736/ Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 06:35 origin 0
Ambala City(UBC) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 07:27 07:32 5 0
Nabha(NBA) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Barnala(BNN) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Tapa(TAPA) 09:47 09:49 2 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 10:55 11:20 25 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Malout(MOT) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 12:51 12:53 2 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 15:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar InterCity Special 04525 Ambala Cantt. Junction 05:05 Shri Ganganagar Junction 12:15 Daily
Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) 54757 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:35 Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:55 Daily
Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) 14736 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:35 Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:10 Daily
Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special 04736 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:35 Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:10 Daily
Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express 14525 Ambala Cantt. Junction 05:05 Shri Ganganagar Junction 12:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special Train Number is 04736.

  • How many days in a week 04736 Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04736 Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04736 Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04736 Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special train is 25m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 06:35 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04736 ?
  • 04736 arrives on platform number at Ambala Cantt. Junction and at platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special?
  • Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special took 8h 35m to cover total distance of 328km between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17309/ Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Vasco-da-Gama. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15770/ Lumding - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Lumding Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:52. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
16557/ Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express run from Mysuru Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)