04755 Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special
  • Number
    04755
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    126km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04756
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

04755/ Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 126km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04755/ Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 07:15 origin 0
Bahman Diwana(BWX) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Bulluana(BHX) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Faqar Sar(FSR) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Malout(MOT) 08:17 08:19 2 0
Pakki(PKK) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Bahawal Basi(BFE) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Kilanwali Punjab(KLWL) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Panj Kosi(PJK) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Bakayanwala(BKWA) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Kotha Pakki(KTPK) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Hindumalkote(HMK) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Orki(ORKI) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Fatuhi(FTH) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Mohanpura(MOPR) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) 54753 Bathinda Junction 10:40 Shri Ganganagar Junction 13:50 Daily
Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) 54755 Bathinda Junction 07:15 Shri Ganganagar Junction 10:20 Daily
Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special 04753 Bathinda Junction 10:45 Shri Ganganagar Junction 13:55 Daily
Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special 04755 Bathinda Junction 07:15 Shri Ganganagar Junction 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special ?
  • Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special Train Number is 04755.

  • How many days in a week 04755 Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04755 Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04755 Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04755 Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special train is 2m at Giddarbaha, Malout,

  • What is the Schedule of Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special ?
  • Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special runs between Bathinda Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Bathinda Junction at 07:15 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04755 ?
  • 04755 arrives on platform number at Bathinda Junction and at platform number 3 at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special?
  • Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 126km between Bathinda Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)