04756 Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger Special
  • Number
    04756
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    126km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04755
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

04756/ Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 126km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04756/ Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 16:50 origin 0
Mohanpura(MOPR) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Fatuhi(FTH) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Orki(ORKI) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Hindumalkote(HMK) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Kotha Pakki(KTPK) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Bakayanwala(BKWA) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Panj Kosi(PJK) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Kilanwali Punjab(KLWL) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Bahawal Basi(BFE) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Pakki(PKK) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Malout(MOT) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Faqar Sar(FSR) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Bulluana(BHX) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Bahman Diwana(BWX) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) 54754 Shri Ganganagar Junction 06:25 Bathinda Junction 09:20 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) 54756 Shri Ganganagar Junction 16:20 Bathinda Junction 19:20 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger Special 04756 Shri Ganganagar Junction 16:50 Bathinda Junction 19:40 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger Special 04754 Shri Ganganagar Junction 06:25 Bathinda Junction 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger Special ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger Special Train Number is 04756.

  • How many days in a week 04756 Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04756 Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04756 Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04756 Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger Special train is 2m at Abohar Junction, Malout, Giddarbaha,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger Special ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger Special runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Bathinda Junction. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 16:50 and reaches Bathinda Junction/BTI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04756 ?
  • 04756 arrives on platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number 7 at Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger Special?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger Special took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 126km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathinda Junction at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22669/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)