04759 Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special
  • Number
    04759
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Suratgarh Junction/SOG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04760
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

04759/ Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Suratgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04759/ Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 09:00 origin 0
Prithwirajpur(PRUR) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Kesri Singhpur(KESR) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Dalpat Singhpur(DPT) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Shri Karanpur(SRW) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Zorawar Pura Halt(ZPR) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Gajsinghpur(GJS) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 10:29 10:31 2 0
Mohan Nagar(MNGR) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Masaniwala(MSWA) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Bugia Halt(BUGY) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Jaitsar(JES) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Sarupsar Junction(SRPR) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Sardargarh(SRZ) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Sahuwala(SHWL) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Bhagwan Sar(BNSR) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 12:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special 04761 Shri Ganganagar Junction 16:10 Suratgarh Junction 19:20 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 54759 Shri Ganganagar Junction 09:05 Suratgarh Junction 12:00 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special 04759 Shri Ganganagar Junction 09:00 Suratgarh Junction 12:05 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 54761 Shri Ganganagar Junction 16:10 Suratgarh Junction 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special Train Number is 04759.

  • How many days in a week 04759 Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04759 Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04759 Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04759 Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special train is 2m at Shri Karanpur, Rai Singh Nagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Suratgarh Junction. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 09:00 and reaches Suratgarh Junction/SOG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04759 ?
  • 04759 arrives on platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number at Suratgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 137km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Suratgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Suratgarh Junction at 12:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)