04760 Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special
  • Number
    04760
  • Source
    Suratgarh Junction/SOG
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04759
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

04760/ Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Suratgarh Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04760/ Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) origin 12:30 origin 0
Bhagwan Sar(BNSR) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Sardargarh(SRZ) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Sarupsar Junction(SRPR) 12:56 12:58 2 0
Jaitsar(JES) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Bugia Halt(BUGY) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Masaniwala(MSWA) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Mohan Nagar(MNGR) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 13:42 13:44 2 0
Gajsinghpur(GJS) 13:59 14:01 2 0
Zorawar Pura Halt(ZPR) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Shri Karanpur(SRW) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Dalpat Singhpur(DPT) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Kesri Singhpur(KESR) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Prithwirajpur(PRUR) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 15:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special 04760 Suratgarh Junction 12:30 Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:45 Daily
Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special 04762 Suratgarh Junction 07:45 Shri Ganganagar Junction 11:05 Daily
Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) 54760 Suratgarh Junction 12:30 Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:25 Daily
Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar passenger (UnReserved) 54762 Suratgarh Junction 07:45 Shri Ganganagar Junction 10:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special ?
  • Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special Train Number is 04760.

  • How many days in a week 04760 Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04760 Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04760 Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04760 Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special train is 2m at Sarupsar Junction, Jaitsar, Rai Singh Nagar, Gajsinghpur, Shri Karanpur, Kesri Singhpur, Prithwirajpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special ?
  • Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special runs between Suratgarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Suratgarh Junction at 12:30 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04760 ?
  • 04760 arrives on platform number at Suratgarh Junction and at platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special?
  • Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 137km between Suratgarh Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 07:29 and arrival time of 13:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12365/ Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express run from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10106/ Sindhudurg Express run from Sawantwadi Road to Diva Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13332/ Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express run from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 08:30 and arrival time of 16:53. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)