04769 Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04769
  • Source
    Hanumangarh Junction/HMH
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04770
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

04769/ Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hanumangarh Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04769/ Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Special (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) origin 07:15 origin 0
Jorkian(JRKN) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Hirnawali(HLW) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Dholipal(DPK) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Buglanwali(BUGL) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Budhsinghwala(BDSW) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Sadulshahr(SDS) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Fateh Singhwala(FSW) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Banwali(BWC) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04769.

  • How many days in a week 04769 Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04769 Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04769 Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04769 Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Special (UnReserved) train is 1m at Jorkian, Hirnawali, Dholipal, Buglanwali, Budhsinghwala, Sadulshahr, Fateh Singhwala, Banwali,

  • What is the Schedule of Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Special (UnReserved) runs between Hanumangarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Hanumangarh Junction at 07:15 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04769 ?
  • 04769 arrives on platform number at Hanumangarh Junction and at platform number 1 at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Special (UnReserved)?
  • Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Special (UnReserved) took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 67km between Hanumangarh Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)