04770 Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04770
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Hanumangarh Junction/HMH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04769
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

04770/ Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hanumangarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04770/ Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Special (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 15:30 origin 0
Banwali(BWC) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Fateh Singhwala(FSW) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Sadulshahr(SDS) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Budhsinghwala(BDSW) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Buglanwali(BUGL) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Dholipal(DPK) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Hirnawali(HLW) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Jorkian(JRKN) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 17:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04770.

  • How many days in a week 04770 Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04770 Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04770 Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04770 Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Special (UnReserved) train is 1m at Banwali, Fateh Singhwala, Sadulshahr, Budhsinghwala, Buglanwali, Dholipal, Hirnawali, Jorkian,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Special (UnReserved) runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hanumangarh Junction. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 15:30 and reaches Hanumangarh Junction/HMH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04770 ?
  • 04770 arrives on platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number at Hanumangarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Special (UnReserved)?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Special (UnReserved) took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 67km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hanumangarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hanumangarh Junction at 17:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22116/ Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express run from Karmali to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:14. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
17488/ Tirumala Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kadapa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15060/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
12992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11464/ Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:09. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)