04771 Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04771
  • Source
    SADULPUR JN/SDLP
  • Destination
    SHRI GANGANAGAR/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    245 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

04771/ Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SADULPUR JN and SHRI GANGANAGAR. The total distance covered by the train is 245 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04771/ Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SADULPUR JN(SDLP) origin 02:35 origin 0
NRWI(NRWI) 02:53 02:54 1 0
SDMK(SDMK) 03:09 03:11 2 0
AUS(AUS) 03:20 03:22 2 0
TSD(TSD) 03:39 03:42 3 0
GAMI(GAMI) 03:55 03:57 2 0
DPLN(DPLN) 04:12 04:13 1 0
NHR(NHR) 04:24 04:26 2 0
KNNA(KNNA) 04:43 04:44 1 0
ENB(ENB) 04:57 05:00 3 0
TLI(TLI) 05:11 05:13 2 0
TIBI(TIBI) 05:23 05:25 2 0
SRKN(SRKN) 05:33 05:34 1 0
HMO(HMO) 05:45 05:47 2 0
HANUMANGARH JN(HMH) 06:10 07:15 65 0
JRKN(JRKN) 07:25 07:26 1 0
HLW(HLW) 07:32 07:33 1 0
DPK(DPK) 07:39 07:41 2 0
BUGL(BUGL) 07:46 07:47 1 0
BDSW(BDSW) 07:52 07:53 1 0
SDS(SDS) 08:02 08:04 2 0
FSW(FSW) 08:12 08:14 2 0
BWC(BWC) 08:21 08:22 1 0
SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR) 08:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special 04763 Sadulpur Junction 12:20 Shri Ganganagar Junction 18:50 Daily
Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) 54763 Sadulpur Junction 12:10 Shri Ganganagar Junction 19:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04771.

  • How many days in a week 04771 Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04771 Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04771 Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04771 Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is m at SADULPUR JN, NRWI, SDMK, AUS, TSD, GAMI, DPLN, NHR, KNNA, ENB, TLI, TIBI, SRKN, HMO, HANUMANGARH JN, JRKN, HLW, DPK, BUGL, BDSW, SDS, FSW, BWC, SHRI GANGANAGAR,

  • What is the Schedule of Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between SADULPUR JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR. It departs from SADULPUR JN at 02:35 and reaches SHRI GANGANAGAR/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04771 ?
  • 04771 arrives on platform number at SADULPUR JN and at platform number at SHRI GANGANAGAR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 245 km   between SADULPUR JN and SHRI GANGANAGAR.

  • What is the last station of Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SHRI GANGANAGAR at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)