04773 Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04773
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Suratgarh Junction/SOG
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04774
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

04773/ Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Suratgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04773/ Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 19:30 origin 0
Prithwirajpur(PRUR) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Kesri Singhpur(KESR) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Dalpat Singhpur(DPT) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Shri Karanpur(SRW) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Zorawar Pura Halt(ZPR) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Gajsinghpur(GJS) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Mohan Nagar(MNGR) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Masaniwala(MSWA) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Bugia Halt(BUGY) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Jaitsar(JES) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Sarupsar Junction(SRPR) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Sardargarh(SRZ) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Bhagwan Sar(BNSR) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special 04761 Shri Ganganagar Junction 16:10 Suratgarh Junction 19:20 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 54759 Shri Ganganagar Junction 09:05 Suratgarh Junction 12:00 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special 04759 Shri Ganganagar Junction 09:00 Suratgarh Junction 12:05 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 54761 Shri Ganganagar Junction 16:10 Suratgarh Junction 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04773.

  • How many days in a week 04773 Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04773 Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04773 Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04773 Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is 2m at Prithwirajpur, Kesri Singhpur, Shri Karanpur, Gajsinghpur, Rai Singh Nagar, Mohan Nagar, Jaitsar, Sarupsar Junction, Bhagwan Sar,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Suratgarh Junction. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 19:30 and reaches Suratgarh Junction/SOG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04773 ?
  • 04773 arrives on platform number 1 at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number at Suratgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 137km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Suratgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Suratgarh Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12243/ MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express run from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12069/ Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express run from Raigarh to Gondia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
16116/ Puducherry - Chennai Egmore (Auroville) Express run from Puducherry to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)