04774 Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04774
  • Source
    Suratgarh Junction/SOG
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04773
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

04774/ Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Suratgarh Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04774/ Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) origin 01:15 origin 0
Sardargarh(SRZ) 01:32 01:33 1 0
Sarupsar Junction(SRPR) 01:40 01:41 1 0
Jaitsar(JES) 01:46 01:47 1 0
Mohan Nagar(MNGR) 02:05 02:06 1 0
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 02:18 02:19 1 0
Gajsinghpur(GJS) 02:32 02:34 2 0
Shri Karanpur(SRW) 02:53 02:55 2 0
Kesri Singhpur(KESR) 03:15 03:17 2 0
Prithwirajpur(PRUR) 03:30 03:32 2 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 03:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special 04760 Suratgarh Junction 12:30 Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:45 Daily
Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special 04762 Suratgarh Junction 07:45 Shri Ganganagar Junction 11:05 Daily
Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) 54760 Suratgarh Junction 12:30 Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:25 Daily
Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar passenger (UnReserved) 54762 Suratgarh Junction 07:45 Shri Ganganagar Junction 10:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04774.

  • How many days in a week 04774 Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04774 Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04774 Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04774 Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is 2m at Gajsinghpur, Shri Karanpur, Kesri Singhpur, Prithwirajpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between Suratgarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Suratgarh Junction at 01:15 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04774 ?
  • 04774 arrives on platform number at Suratgarh Junction and at platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 137km between Suratgarh Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20889/ Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Howrah Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)