04776 Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04776
  • Source
    Hanumangarh Junction/HMH
  • Destination
    Sadulpur Junction/SDLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    178km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04775
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

04776/ Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hanumangarh Junction and Sadulpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 178km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04776/ Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) origin 14:10 origin 0
Hanumangarh Town(HMO) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Sherekan(SRKN) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Salemgarhmasani(SJSM) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Tibi(TIBI) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Tulwara Jhil(TLI) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Ellenabad(ENB) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Surera(SURR) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Khinaniyan(KNNA) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Bhukarka(BKKA) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Nohar(NHR) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Diplana(DPLN) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Sri Ramgarh Halt(SHRG) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Gogameri(GAMI) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Kalana(KALN) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Anupshahr(AUS) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Sidmukh(SDMK) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Hansiawas(HSWS) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Narwasi(NRWI) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Paharsar(PRSR) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04776.

  • How many days in a week 04776 Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04776 Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04776 Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04776 Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is 2m at Hanumangarh Town, Tulwara Jhil, Ellenabad, Khinaniyan, Nohar, Diplana, Gogameri, Tahsil Bhadra, Anupshahr, Sidmukh, Narwasi,

  • What is the Schedule of Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between Hanumangarh Junction to Sadulpur Junction. It departs from Hanumangarh Junction at 14:10 and reaches Sadulpur Junction/SDLP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04776 ?
  • 04776 arrives on platform number at Hanumangarh Junction and at platform number at Sadulpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 178km between Hanumangarh Junction and Sadulpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sadulpur Junction at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)