04786 Nokha - Sirsa Mela Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nokha - Sirsa Mela Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04786
  • Source
    Nokha/NOK
  • Destination
    Sirsa/SSA
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    454km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    04785
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04786/ Nokha - Sirsa Mela Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nokha and Sirsa. The total distance covered by the train is 454km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04786/ Nokha - Sirsa Mela Special (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nokha(NOK) origin 09:10 origin 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 10:55 11:30 35 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 14:40 14:50 10 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Jhunpa(JUP) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Siwani(SWNI) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Charaud(CRW) 16:47 16:49 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 17:10 17:25 15 0
Jakhod Khera(JKHI) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Bhattu(BHT) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Ding(DING) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Sirsa(SSA) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nokha - Sirsa Mela Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Nokha - Sirsa Mela Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04786.

  • How many days in a week 04786 Nokha - Sirsa Mela Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04786 Nokha - Sirsa Mela Special (UnReserved) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04786 Nokha - Sirsa Mela Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04786 Nokha - Sirsa Mela Special (UnReserved) train is 35m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nokha - Sirsa Mela Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Nokha - Sirsa Mela Special (UnReserved) runs between Nokha to Sirsa. It departs from Nokha at 09:10 and reaches Sirsa/SSA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04786 ?
  • 04786 arrives on platform number at Nokha and at platform number at Sirsa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nokha - Sirsa Mela Special (UnReserved)?
  • Nokha - Sirsa Mela Special (UnReserved) took 10h 0m to cover total distance of 454km between Nokha and Sirsa.

  • What is the last station of Nokha - Sirsa Mela Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sirsa at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15902/ Tinsukia - Lumding Express run from Tinsukia Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12511/ Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Friday)