04788 Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger Special
  • Number
    04788
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04787
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

04788/ Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Bhiwani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04788/ Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 21:45 origin 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Kosli(KSI) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Jharli(JRL) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Manheru(MHU) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger Special 04788 Rewari Junction 21:45 Bhiwani Junction 23:45 Daily
Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) 54788 Rewari Junction 21:45 Bhiwani Junction 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger Special ?
  • Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger Special Train Number is 04788.

  • How many days in a week 04788 Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04788 Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04788 Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04788 Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger Special train is 2m at Jatusana, Kosli, Jharli, Charkhi Dadri, Manheru,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger Special ?
  • Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger Special runs between Rewari Junction to Bhiwani Junction. It departs from Rewari Junction at 21:45 and reaches Bhiwani Junction/BNW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04788 ?
  • 04788 arrives on platform number at Rewari Junction and at platform number at Bhiwani Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger Special?
  • Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger Special took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 83km between Rewari Junction and Bhiwani Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhiwani Junction at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)