04789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special
  • Number
    04789
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    379km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04790
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class

04789/ Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 379km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04789/ Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 04:30 origin 0
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 05:10 05:11 1 0
GRKA(GRKA) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Bojawas(BJWS) 05:24 05:25 1 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 05:32 05:34 2 0
ZP(ZP) 05:43 05:44 1 0
NDRT(NDRT) 05:51 05:52 1 0
NWN(NWN) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Satnali(STNL) 06:05 06:07 2 0
Sohansra(SAWN) 06:18 06:19 1 0
LOHARU(LHU) 06:30 06:35 5 0
KLSP(KLSP) 06:42 06:43 1 0
PVZ(PVZ) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 06:58 06:59 1 0
GLKN(GLKN) 07:05 07:06 1 0
BWBN(BWBN) 07:10 07:11 1 0
HR(HR) 07:18 07:19 1 0
KDHN(KDHN) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Dokwa(DKWA) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Hadyal(HYL) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Dudhwakhara(DKX) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Sirsala(SRSL) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Aslu(ASLU) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Depalsar(DEP) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Juharpura(JOH) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Shri Makri Nath Nagar(SMNN) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Molisar(MIO) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Payli Halt(PYI) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Parsneu(PSV) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Sitalnagar(STNR) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Biggabas Ramsara(BGRM) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Bigga(BIGA) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 11:29 11:31 2 0
Banisar(BS) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Sudsar(SDF) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Belasar(BLSR) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Napasar(NPS) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Gadhwala(GDW) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special 04789 Rewari Junction 04:30 Bikaner Junction 13:20 Daily
Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) 54789 Rewari Junction 04:50 Bikaner Junction 13:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special ?
  • Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special Train Number is 04789.

  • How many days in a week 04789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special train is 5m at LOHARU, Sadulpur Junction, Churu Junction, Ratangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special ?
  • Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special runs between Rewari Junction to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Rewari Junction at 04:30 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04789 ?
  • 04789 arrives on platform number at Rewari Junction and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special?
  • Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 379km between Rewari Junction and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18552/ Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express run from Kirandul to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:06 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)