04790 Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special
  • Number
    04790
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    379km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04789
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class

04790/ Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 379km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04790/ Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 14:10 origin 0
Gadhwala(GDW) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Napasar(NPS) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Belasar(BLSR) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Sudsar(SDF) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Banisar(BS) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Bigga(BIGA) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Biggabas Ramsara(BGRM) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Sitalnagar(STNR) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Parsneu(PSV) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Payli Halt(PYI) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Molisar(MIO) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Shri Makri Nath Nagar(SMNN) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Juharpura(JOH) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Depalsar(DEP) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Aslu(ASLU) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Sirsala(SRSL) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Dudhwakhara(DKX) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Hadyal(HYL) 18:27 18:29 2 0
Dokwa(DKWA) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 19:05 19:20 15 0
KDHN(KDHN) 19:27 19:28 1 0
HR(HR) 19:35 19:36 1 0
BWBN(BWBN) 19:44 19:45 1 0
GLKN(GLKN) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 19:57 19:58 1 0
PVZ(PVZ) 20:08 20:09 1 0
KLSP(KLSP) 20:15 20:16 1 0
LOHARU(LHU) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Sohansra(SAWN) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Satnali(STNL) 20:51 20:53 2 0
NWN(NWN) 21:00 21:01 1 0
NDRT(NDRT) 21:07 21:08 1 0
ZP(ZP) 21:13 21:15 2 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Bojawas(BJWS) 21:33 21:34 1 0
GRKA(GRKA) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54790 Bikaner Junction 14:10 Rewari Junction 22:50 Daily
Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special 04790 Bikaner Junction 14:10 Rewari Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special ?
  • Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special Train Number is 04790.

  • How many days in a week 04790 Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04790 Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04790 Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04790 Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special train is 15m at Sadulpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special ?
  • Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special runs between Bikaner Junction to Rewari Junction. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 14:10 and reaches Rewari Junction/RE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04790 ?
  • 04790 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number at Rewari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special?
  • Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 379km between Bikaner Junction and Rewari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewari Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)