04803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special
  • Number
    04803
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    454km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04804
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04803/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Sabarmati BG. The total distance covered by the train is 454km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04803/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 21:30 origin 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 23:08 23:10 2 0
JALOR(JOR) 23:32 23:34 2 0
Modran(MON) 00:10 00:13 3 1
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 00:32 00:34 2 1
RANIWARA(RNV) 01:02 01:04 2 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Patan(PTN) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special 04803 Bhagat ki Kothi 21:30 Sabarmati BG 06:05 Daily
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special 04819 Bhagat ki Kothi 11:25 Sabarmati BG 20:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special Train Number is 04803.

  • How many days in a week 04803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special runs ?
  • 04803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special train is 5m at Samdari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special runs between Bhagat ki Kothi to Sabarmati BG. It departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 21:30 and reaches Sabarmati BG/SBIB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04803 ?
  • 04803 arrives on platform number at Bhagat ki Kothi and at platform number at Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special took 8h 35m to cover total distance of 454km between Bhagat ki Kothi and Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the last station of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sabarmati BG at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)