04807 Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04807
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Pokaran/POK
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    194km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04808
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

04807/ Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Pokaran. The total distance covered by the train is 194km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04807/ Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 08:20 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 08:28 08:32 4 0
Mandor(MDB) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Marwar Mathanya(MMY) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Tivari(TIW) 09:17 09:19 2 0
Osiyan(OSN) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Marwar Lohwat(MWT) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Ramdevra(RDRA) 12:00 12:50 50 0
Pokaran(POK) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04807.

  • How many days in a week 04807 Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04807 Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04807 Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04807 Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (UnReserved) train is m at Jodhpur Junction, Raikabag Palace Junction, Mandor, Marwar Mathanya, Tivari, Osiyan, Marwar Lohwat, Phalodi Junction, Ramdevra, Pokaran,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (UnReserved) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Pokaran. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 08:20 and reaches Pokaran/POK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04807 ?
  • 04807 arrives on platform number at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Pokaran.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (UnReserved)?
  • Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (UnReserved) took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 194km between Jodhpur Junction and Pokaran.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Pokran Mela Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pokaran at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)