04811 Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Special
  • Number
    04811
  • Source
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    291km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04812
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04811/ Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sikar Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 291km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04811/ Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sikar Junction(SIKR) origin 14:40 origin 0
NAWALGARH(NWH) 15:04 15:06 2 0
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 15:18 15:20 2 0
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 15:42 15:44 2 0
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 16:09 16:11 2 0
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 16:23 16:25 2 0
LOHARU(LHU) 17:00 17:20 20 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express 14811 Sikar Junction 14:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 20:25 Wednesday Friday
Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Special 04811 Sikar Junction 14:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 20:25 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Special ?
  • Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Special Train Number is 04811.

  • How many days in a week 04811 Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Special runs ?
  • 04811 Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Special runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04811 Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04811 Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Special train is 20m at LOHARU,

  • What is the Schedule of Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Special ?
  • Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Special runs between Sikar Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Sikar Junction at 14:40 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04811 ?
  • 04811 arrives on platform number at Sikar Junction and at platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Special?
  • Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Special took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 291km between Sikar Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)