04821 Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express Special
  • Number
    04821
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    449km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04822
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class

04821/ Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Sabarmati BG. The total distance covered by the train is 449km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04821/ Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express Special has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 09:40 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Basni(BANE) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Salawas(SZ) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Hanwant(HWT) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 10:24 10:27 3 0
Rohat(RT) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Kairla(KAI) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 10:57 11:02 5 0
Bomadra(BOM) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Rajkiawas(RKZ) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 12:07 12:12 5 0
Auwa(AUWA) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Banta Raghunathgarh(BGG) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Bhinwaliya(BWA) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Somesar(SOS) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Jawali(JAL) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Rani(RANI) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Khimel(KZQ) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Falna(FA) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Biroliya(BRLY) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Mori Bera(MOI) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Kothar(KTR) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Nana(NANA) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Keshavganj(KVJ) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Banas(BNS) 14:43 14:44 1 0
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Bhimana(BMN) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Kivarli(KWI) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Morthala(MXO) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Abu Road(ABR) 15:40 16:00 20 0
Maval(MAA) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Shri Amirgadh(SIM) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Sarotra Road(SZA) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Iqbal Gadh(IQG) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Jethi(JTY) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Chitrasani(CTT) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Karjoda(KRJD) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Umardashi(UM) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Chhapi(CHP) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 18:27 18:29 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity Express 14819 Jodhpur Junction 11:15 Sabarmati BG 19:15 Daily
Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (UnReserved) 14821 Jodhpur Junction 09:40 Sabarmati BG 21:00 Daily
Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express Special 04821 Jodhpur Junction 09:40 Sabarmati BG 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express Special Train Number is 04821.

  • How many days in a week 04821 Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express Special runs ?
  • 04821 Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04821 Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04821 Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express Special train is 20m at Abu Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express Special runs between Jodhpur Junction to Sabarmati BG. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 09:40 and reaches Sabarmati BG/SBIB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04821 ?
  • 04821 arrives on platform number at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express Special?
  • Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express Special took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 449km between Jodhpur Junction and Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sabarmati BG at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)