04822 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special
  • Number
    04822
  • Source
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    449km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04821
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class

04822/ Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sabarmati BG and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 449km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04822/ Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) origin 06:40 origin 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 08:25 08:30 5 0
Unjha(UJA) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Chhapi(CHP) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Umardashi(UM) 09:32 09:34 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 10:12 10:15 3 0
Karjoda(KRJD) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Chitrasani(CTT) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Jethi(JTY) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Iqbal Gadh(IQG) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Sarotra Road(SZA) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Shri Amirgadh(SIM) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Maval(MAA) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Abu Road(ABR) 11:55 12:15 20 0
Morthala(MXO) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Kivarli(KWI) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Bhimana(BMN) 12:39 12:40 1 0
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Banas(BNS) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 13:09 13:11 2 0
Keshavganj(KVJ) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Nana(NANA) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Kothar(KTR) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Mori Bera(MOI) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Biroliya(BRLY) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Falna(FA) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Khimel(KZQ) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Rani(RANI) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Jawali(JAL) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Somesar(SOS) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Bhinwaliya(BWA) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Banta Raghunathgarh(BGG) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Auwa(AUWA) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 16:20 16:40 20 0
Rajkiawas(RKZ) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Bomadra(BOM) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Kairla(KAI) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Rohat(RT) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 17:57 18:00 3 0
Hanwant(HWT) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Salawas(SZ) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Basni(BANE) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabarmati - Jodhpur Intercity Express 14820 Sabarmati BG 07:45 Jodhpur Junction 15:50 Daily
Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) 14822 Sabarmati BG 06:40 Jodhpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special 04822 Sabarmati BG 06:40 Jodhpur Junction 19:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special ?
  • Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special Train Number is 04822.

  • How many days in a week 04822 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special runs ?
  • 04822 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04822 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04822 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special train is 20m at Abu Road, Marwar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special ?
  • Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special runs between Sabarmati BG to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Sabarmati BG at 06:40 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04822 ?
  • 04822 arrives on platform number at Sabarmati BG and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special?
  • Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 449km between Sabarmati BG and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)