04824 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special
  • Number
    04824
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    542km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04823
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class

04824/ Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 542km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04824/ Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 13:10 origin 0
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 13:45 13:46 1 0
GRKA(GRKA) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Bojawas(BJWS) 13:58 13:59 1 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 14:05 14:07 2 0
ZP(ZP) 14:16 14:17 1 0
NDRT(NDRT) 14:24 14:25 1 0
NWN(NWN) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Satnali(STNL) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Sohansra(SAWN) 14:49 14:50 1 0
LOHARU(LHU) 15:10 15:15 5 0
KLSP(KLSP) 15:22 15:23 1 0
PVZ(PVZ) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 15:37 15:38 1 0
BWBN(BWBN) 15:51 15:52 1 0
HR(HR) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Dokwa(DKWA) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Hadyal(HYL) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Dudhwakhara(DKX) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Aslu(ASLU) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Depalsar(DEP) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Juharpura(JOH) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Molisar(MIO) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Loha(LOHA) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Parhihara(PIH) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Talchhapar(TLC) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 19:53 19:56 3 0
Ladnun(LAU) 20:06 20:09 3 0
Balsamand(BLSD) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Sanvrad(SVO) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Didwana(DIA) 20:42 20:45 3 0
Marwar Balia(MBSK) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Khunkhuna(KKNA) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Pirwa(PW) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Khatu(KHTU) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Kiroda(KRC) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 22:30 22:33 3 0
Jalsu Nanak(JACN) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Jalsu(JAC) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Ren(REN) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Kheduli(KQW) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Jogi Magra(JOM) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Gotan(GOTN) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Kharia Khangarh(KXG) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Umed(UMED) 00:32 00:33 1 1
Sathin Road(SWF) 00:42 00:43 1 1
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 00:51 00:53 2 1
Kheri Salwa(KSW) 01:18 01:19 1 1
Asaranada(AAS) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Jajiwal(JWL) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Banar(BNO) 01:50 01:51 1 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 03:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54809 Rewari Junction 12:55 Jodhpur Junction 03:45 Daily
Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special 04824 Rewari Junction 13:10 Jodhpur Junction 03:15 Daily
Rewari - Jodhpur Express 14824 Rewari Junction 13:10 Jodhpur Junction 03:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special ?
  • Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special Train Number is 04824.

  • How many days in a week 04824 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04824 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04824 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04824 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special train is 10m at Churu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special ?
  • Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special runs between Rewari Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Rewari Junction at 13:10 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04824 ?
  • 04824 arrives on platform number at Rewari Junction and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special?
  • Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 542km between Rewari Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 03:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15753/ Sifhung Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)