04826 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger Special
  • Number
    04826
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    299km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04825
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

04826/ Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by the train is 299km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04826/ Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 06:10 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 06:17 06:22 5 0
Mahamandir(MMC) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Mandor(MDB) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Marwar Mathanya(MMY) 06:57 06:59 2 0
Tivari(TIW) 07:09 07:11 2 0
Osiyan(OSN) 07:28 07:31 3 0
Bhikamkor(BKC) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Harlaya(HRLI) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Marwar Lohwat(MWT) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Shaitan Singh Nagar(STSN) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 08:39 08:44 5 0
Marwar Birthi(MBT) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Marwar Khara(MKHR) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Ramdevra(RDRA) 09:37 09:39 2 0
Pokaran(POK) 10:45 10:50 5 0
Ashapura Gomat(AQG) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Odhaniya Chacha(OCH) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Shri Bhadriya Lathi(SBLT) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Jetha Chandan(JCH) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Thalyat Hamira(THM) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Jaisalmer(JSM) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger Special 04826 Jodhpur Junction 06:10 Jaisalmer 13:30 Daily
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Special 04810 Jodhpur Junction 07:05 Jaisalmer 12:40 Daily
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) 54820 Jodhpur Junction 07:00 Jaisalmer 14:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger Special Train Number is 04826.

  • How many days in a week 04826 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04826 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04826 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04826 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger Special train is 5m at Raikabag Palace Junction, Phalodi Junction, Pokaran,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger Special ?
  • Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger Special runs between Jodhpur Junction to Jaisalmer. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 06:10 and reaches Jaisalmer/JSM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04826 ?
  • 04826 arrives on platform number at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Jaisalmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger Special?
  • Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger Special took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 299km between Jodhpur Junction and Jaisalmer.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaisalmer at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20954/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)