04836 Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special
  • Number
    04836
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    143km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04835
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

04836/ Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 143km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04836/ Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 18:15 origin 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Kosli(KSI) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Jharli(JRL) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Patuwas Mehrana(PUW) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Fatehgarh Haryana(FGH) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Manheru(MHU) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Dhana Ladanpur(DZL) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Sui(SUI) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Hansi(HNS) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Mayar(MAYR) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Satrod(STD) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Hisar Passenger (Via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) 54315 Rewari Junction 20:30 Hisar Junction 01:55 Daily
Rewari - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) 54836 Rewari Junction 17:45 Hisar Junction 22:05 Daily
Rewari - Hisar Passenger (Via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) 74847 Rewari Junction 20:30 Hisar Junction 01:55 Daily
Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special 04836 Rewari Junction 18:15 Hisar Junction 22:15 Daily
Rewari - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) 59704 Rewari Junction 17:45 Hisar Junction 22:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special ?
  • Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special Train Number is 04836.

  • How many days in a week 04836 Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04836 Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04836 Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04836 Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special train is 5m at Bhiwani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special ?
  • Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special runs between Rewari Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Rewari Junction at 18:15 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04836 ?
  • 04836 arrives on platform number at Rewari Junction and at platform number 4 at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special?
  • Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 143km between Rewari Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16332/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)