04853 Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Faizabad)
  • Number
    04853
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1200km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04854
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04853/ Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1200km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04853/ Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Faizabad) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 17:15 origin 0
Babatpur(BTP) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 19:31 19:33 2 0
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 20:48 20:53 5 0
Rudauli(RDL) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:01 00:15 14 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Nadbai(NBI) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Kherli(KL) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Dausa(DO) 10:46 10:48 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 11:24 11:27 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 13:39 13:41 2 1
Nawa City(NAC) 14:04 14:06 2 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 14:21 14:23 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 14:35 14:38 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 15:10 15:13 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 16:21 16:23 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marudhar Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) 14853 Varanasi Junction 17:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:30 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) 14863 Varanasi Junction 18:25 Jodhpur Junction 18:30 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) 14865 Varanasi Junction 18:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:30 Thusday
Marudhar Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) 04863 Varanasi Junction 18:25 Jodhpur Junction 18:30 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Pratapgarh) 04865 Varanasi Junction 18:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:30 Thusday
Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Faizabad) 04853 Varanasi Junction 17:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:30 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Faizabad) ?
  • Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Faizabad) Train Number is 04853.

  • How many days in a week 04853 Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Faizabad) runs ?
  • 04853 Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Faizabad) runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04853 Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Faizabad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04853 Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Faizabad) train is 14m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Faizabad) ?
  • Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Faizabad) runs between Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 17:15 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04853 ?
  • 04853 arrives on platform number 8 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Faizabad)?
  • Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Faizabad) took 25h 15m to cover total distance of 1200km between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Faizabad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)