04854 Marudhar Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marudhar Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad)
  • Number
    04854
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1200km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04853
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04854/ Marudhar Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1200km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04854/ Marudhar Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 08:25 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Gotan(GOTN) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 10:08 10:13 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 10:55 10:58 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 11:30 11:33 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Nawa City(NAC) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 14:01 14:04 3 0
Dausa(DO) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 15:23 15:28 5 0
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Kherli(KL) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Nadbai(NBI) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Rudauli(RDL) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 04:58 05:00 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Babatpur(BTP) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marudhar Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) 14854 Jodhpur Junction 08:25 Varanasi Junction 09:45 Monday Thusday Saturday
Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) 14864 Jodhpur Junction 08:25 Varanasi Junction 06:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) 14866 Jodhpur Junction 08:25 Varanasi Junction 07:10 Wednesday
Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Pratapgarh) 04866 Jodhpur Junction 08:25 Varanasi Junction 07:10 Wednesday
Marudhar Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) 04864 Jodhpur Junction 08:25 Varanasi Junction 06:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Marudhar Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) 04854 Jodhpur Junction 08:25 Varanasi Junction 09:45 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marudhar Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) ?
  • Marudhar Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) Train Number is 04854.

  • How many days in a week 04854 Marudhar Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) runs ?
  • 04854 Marudhar Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04854 Marudhar Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04854 Marudhar Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) train is 10m at Jaipur Junction, Agra Fort, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Marudhar Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) ?
  • Marudhar Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 08:25 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04854 ?
  • 04854 arrives on platform number 1 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marudhar Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad)?
  • Marudhar Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) took 25h 20m to cover total distance of 1200km between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Marudhar Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22835/ Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)