04855 Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU Special
  • Number
    04855
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Ratangarh Junction/RTGH
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04856
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04855/ Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Ratangarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04855/ Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 04:35 origin 0
Gadhwala(GDW) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Napasar(NPS) 05:01 05:03 2 0
Belasar(BLSR) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Sudsar(SDF) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Banisar(BS) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Bigga(BIGA) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Biggabas Ramsara(BGRM) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Sitalnagar(STNR) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Parsneu(PSV) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Payli Halt(PYI) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 07:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU 74855 Bikaner Junction 05:40 Ratangarh Junction 08:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU Special ?
  • Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU Special Train Number is 04855.

  • How many days in a week 04855 Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU Special runs ?
  • 04855 Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04855 Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04855 Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU Special train is 2m at Napasar,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU Special ?
  • Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU Special runs between Bikaner Junction to Ratangarh Junction. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 04:35 and reaches Ratangarh Junction/RTGH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04855 ?
  • 04855 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number at Ratangarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU Special?
  • Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU Special took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 137km between Bikaner Junction and Ratangarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratangarh Junction at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22175/ Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express run from Nagpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17482/ Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)